2012 Alumni Regatta Results

Location: Rivergate Boathouse - Cleveland, Ohio
Date: April 14, 2012
Course: ~600m from Nautica to Rivergate, floating start
Conditions:   Overcast with temps in the 50's, races against the current

All races were 600m dashes run as head-to-head, winner takes all races.
If you're interested in the regatta's schedule and format you can click HERE.

Case Crew Alumni Regatta 2012

Pre-race meeting for the 2012 Alumni Regatta.
Click here for more photos in the SARA photo gallery.
You can read a more detailed race report here.

Race Results

No times were taken. Places listed for each event.

Men's Double Crew (Event Photos)
1st - Case Crew Doug Brubaker (stroke) & Patrick DelBarba (bow)
2nd - Alumni Doug Rathburn (stroke) & Tim Marcovy (bow)

Women's Pair v. Double Crew (Event Photos)
1st - Case & Alumni Caitlin Bowerman '14 (stroke) & Katie Puttmann '12 (bow)
2nd - Alumni Jessica Schneider (stroke) & Patty Travis (bow)

Women's Pair Crew (Event Photos)
1st - Case A Caitlin Bowerman '14 (stroke) & Mallory Miller '14 (bow)
2nd - Case B Laura Kruse (stroke) & Aby Sevier (bow)

Men's A 4+ Crew (Event Photos)
1st - Case Varsity Patrick DelBarba (s), Doug Brubaker (3), Matt Moss (2), Jeff Chin (b), Anna Chanakas (cox)
2nd - Alumni Men Tom Hudak (s), Chris Shoemaker (3), Dan Bachmann (2), Nate Uber (b), Jess Schneider (cox)

Women's A 4+ Crew (Event Photos)
1st - Case Varsity Mallory Miller (s), Caitlin Bowerman (3), Ruth Dickey (2), Chloe Milliman (b), Anna Czekaj (cox)
2nd - Alumni Women Miranda Cullins (s), Sarah Rubin (3), Lauren Boucher (2), Jessica Schneider (b), Katie Menosky (cox)

Women's B 4+ Crew (Event Photos)
1st - Alumni, Parent & Friend Katie Kershenbaum(s), Jamie Shah (3), Ava Kotvas (2), Stephanie Merlino (b), Matt Brown (cox)
2nd - Case Novices Katie Puttmann (s), Mallory Miller (3), Ruth Dickey (2), Grace Eder (b)

Men's B 4+ Crew (Event Photos)
1st - Case "A" 4+ Matt Holdren (s), Matt Brown (3), Doug Brubaker (2), Evan Lenase (b), Katie Kershenbaum (cox)
2nd - Case "B" 4+ Patrick DelBarba (s), Brian DelBarba (3), Matt Steadman (2), Larry Muhlstein (b), Anna Chanakas (cox)

Women's 8+ Crew (Event Photos)
1st - Alumni Women's 8+ Miranda Cullins (s), Katie Puttmann (7), Cheryl Thompson (6), Caroline Delbarba (5), Sarah Rubin (4), Patty Travis (3), Jessica Schneider (2), Lauren Boucher (b), Katie Menosky (cox)
2nd - Case Crew Novice 8+ Chloe Milliman (s), Abby Sevier (7), Katie Kershenbaum (6), Valeria Michel (5), Stephanie Merlino (4), Sheerin Sandhu (3), Rachel Wilson (2), Estrellita Tita Romero (b), Ava Kotvas (cox)

Men's 8+ Crew (Event Photos)
1st - Alumni Men's 8+ Tom Hudak (s), Chris Shoemaker (7), Brian DelBarba (6), Fraser Hewson (5), Doug Rathburn (4), Tim Marcovy (3), Dan Bachmann (2), Nate Uber (b), Anna Czekaj (cox)
2nd - Case Crew 8+ Matt Moss (s), Evan Lanese (7), Jeff Chin (6), Matt Brown (5), Matt Steadman (4), Larry Muhlstein (3), Ryan Goreki (2), Ken Klika (b), Ava Kotvas (cox)


Send mail to the webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
© Spartan Alumni Rowing Association
S.A.R.A. is an independent, not for profit 501(c)(3) corporation.
Last modified: April 17, 2012