Spartan Alumni Rowing Association Members

To be a member of S.A.R.A. you simply had to row or coach for Case Crew. Below is a list of current members. If you have a ? next to your name, that means we do not have a working email address for you. Please forward on your current details so that we may keep you up to date with the team and other alums. Of course, if you're not on the list and would like to be just forward your details to us. If there is a mail next to a person's name, then that person has said it is okay to be contacted. Just send a note to us asking for that person's email address and we will put you in touch. Thanks and happy rowing!

Please update your contact information by clicking HERE.

1990:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
? Tony BarrancottaBS-1990, MS-1994
 
1991:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
 John ZoldakBS-1991
 
1992:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
 Jim Flynn, DDSBA-1992, DDS-1996
mail Tom HudakBS-1992
 Nimish Mehta, MDBA-1992
 
1993:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
 Michael V. SchaeferBS-1993
? Jay SternsteinBA-1993
 
1994:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
? Rob ChiapperiniBS-1994
mail Eric MatyacBS-1994, MS-1997
 Brent PockarBS-1994
 
1995:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
 Ali AhmedBS-1995
? Deborah BrossBA-1995
?Homer CastroBS-1995
? Bill DimmockBS-1995
 Ram FishBS-1995, MS-1995
? Jen Haven (Augustine)BSN-1995
? Heather MacLeanBSN-1995
 Lisa PfaffBS-1995, MS-1996
?Heather MetcalfBSN-1995
? Brian SchultzMS-1995
 Felicia VeronesBS-1995
 Jill White (Demo)BA-1995
? Chris WhitmoreBS-1995
 
1996:
Class Representative: [Karla Draft Rosenman]
 Scott AtkinsonBA-1996
? Melissa Atwell (Ballinger)BSN-1996
mail Heather Babish (Kos)BS-1996
?Robert CarneyBS-1996
mail Cindy ChingBS-1996
? David ColemanBS-1996
 Shawn CorneliusBS-1996, MS-1999
 Jen Engstrom, MDBS-1996, MD-2002
 Stacy Grolnic (Rammel)BSN-1996
 Eric HollingerBS-1996
 Betty Hui-Chen HuangBA-1996
mail Wendy HunsickerBA-1996
 Christine KingBS-1996
 Sitara Kommareddi, MDMD-1996
 Amy KozlowskiBA-1996
 Brian LockeBS-1996
? Jennifer MorganBSN-1996
 Beth Pescosolido (Fightmaster)BSN-1996
 Jason PierantozziBA-1996
mail Karla S. Rosenman (Draft), MDBA-1996
? Karen StrellBS-1996
 Sybil Strimbu (Duncan)MA-1996
? Tricia StuckeyBA-1996
mail Owen VandeVeldeBS-1996
mail June Whittaker (Lee)BA-1996
 
1997:
Class Representative: [Dan Bachmann & Doug Rathburn]
 Craig AgricolaBS-1997
mail Dan Bachmann, MDBA-1997, MD-2002
 William BenardMS-1997
?Dan Burval, MDBS-1997
? Therese Chan, MDBA-1997, MD-2000
 M. Scott Connor, D.D.S.BA-1997
? Rebecca HamannBS-1997
 Hala HarikBA-1997
 Wendy Kuch (Swann)BS-1997
? Shawn McNabbBS-1997, MS-1997
mail Scott "Snake" PaluckiBS-1997
 Chris PfahlMS-1997
mail Doug RathburnBS-1997, BA-1997, MS-2000
 Stacie RinglebBS-1997
 Natalie Scheidler (Bolt)BS-1997
? Neal SniderBS-1997
?Nelson SoBS-1997
 Anne SuBS-1997
? Nirav VakhariaBS-1997
 
1998:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
 Boman AbadanBA-1998
? Anne Barkmann 
 Carolyn Bayer (Lester)BS-1998
 Paul BuchheitBS-1998, MS-1998
? Chris ChangBA-1998
 Ed ChuBS-1998
 Brian Ghoshhajra, MDBS-1998, MBA-1999, MD-2003
mail Matt HuppBS-1998
? Jill JonesBA-1998, BSN-1998
 Jason KellyBS-1998, MS-1998
? Tim KenealyMBA-1998
 Michelle KneBS-1998
? Karen KreseBSN-1998
? Brad KrockBS-1998
? Lily Lee, MDBA-1998, MD-2002
 Glynis Lough, MDBS-1998
? Laura Mroczka (Cocchi)BSN-1998
mailMark SchoenenbergerBS-1996, MS-1998
? Jen TeichmanBA-1998
? Paul WiteczekBA-1998
 
1999:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
 Carol BradleyBS-1999
? Rebecca Curry (Janchar)BSN-1999
 Bidisha DasguptaBA-1999
 Nate GrunwaldBA-1999
? Ross HazlettBS-1999
 Katherine Kaczmarski, Ph.D.PHD-1999
? Tanya LancasterBS-1999
 Mark LehmkuhleBS-1999
 Stephanie LiddyBS-1999, BA-1999
 Natatia Fei-wen LinBA-1999
 Carrie Ann MatyacBSN-1999, BA-2001
 Heather McDonald (Brown)BS-1999, BA-1999
 Carol McLaughlin, MDBS-1999
? Tracey MesserMBA-1999
? Julie Mladic, MDBA-1999, MA-2000
 Eva Pierce MonsenBS-1999, MS-1999
 Kevin RedmonBS-1999
 Rich RichardsMM-1999 (CIM)
? Scott RuppertBS-1999
 Chandra Schaub (Flynn)BS-1999
 Sarah Walker (Wiesner)BA-1999
? Patrick WhiteBA-1999
 
2000:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
 Maureen AbellBA-2000
 Nate AndersonBA-2000
? John Calhoun, MDMD-2000
 Carolyn Chu, MDBS-2000
 Veronica DaCostaBA-2000
 Robin Dennis, MDMD-2000
 Sarah Doar (Meyer)BA-2000
 Beth EskraBS-2000
 Frances GarciaBS-2000
? Jason StaplesJD-2000
 Jessica Strollo (Conrey)MS-2000
 Cheryl Thompson (Wozniak)BS-2000, MS-2003
 Jill Treece (Schaefer)BSN-2000
 
2001:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
? Allison FarrellBA-2001
? Corey Ann KemperBS-2001
 Amy Moore (Carriere)BS-2001
? Paul PalciscoBS-2001
 Aaron PattersonBA-2001, MA-2001
 Tuck PescosolidoPHD-2001
 Andy WartluftBA-2001
 Ellen ZientaBS-2001
 
2002:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
 Peter AdamczykBS-2002
 Kristin AndrewsBS-2002
 Liz GreesonBA-2002
 Evan HalprinBS-2002, MEM-2003
mail Fraser HewsonMS-2002
mail Maike JohnsonBS-2002
 Davian KaplanBS-2002
 David LaiJD-2002, MBA-2006
 Rachel Liu, MDBA-2002
 Vivian LiuBA-2002
?Jeff MarseyBA-2002
? Surbhi PanchalBS-2002
 D. Ryland PotterBS-2002, MS-2003
 Megan PriceBS-2002, MS-2003
? Scott StifflerBA-2002
 Ryan StredneyBS-2002
 Meghan SwansonBS-2002, MS-2003
? Joy TsaiBA-2002
? Amanda VidakBSN-2002
? Bob WiserBS-2002, MS-2002
 
2003:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
 Jamie CollierBS-2003
 Beth FuhrmanBSN-2003
 Melissa GiglioBA-2003
? Mike HeacockBS-2003
 David HiltnerBS-2003; MS-2006
 Trisha Krofceck (Maier)BS-2003
 Navin LingarajuBS-2003
 Justin SingletonBS-2003
 
2004:
Class Representative: [Pete Whittaker]
mail Fred BachhuberBA-2004
 Brandy Halprin (Hedger)MSASS-2004
? Jenny KanaanBA-2004
? Peter Karagiannis, Ph.D.PHD-2004
mail Mike KrofcheckBS-2004
 Liisa LaukkanenBS-2004, BA-2004
 Bozana LazicBA-2004
?Kristin RicciBA-2004
 Brian SellatiBS-2004, MBA-2006
 Paul D. ValentineBA-2004
 Pete WhittakerBS-2004
 Mark T. WinklerBS-2004
 Nate WolteringBS-2004
 
2005:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
 Maurissa D'AngeloBS-2005
 Mike HelleBS-2005
mail Rachel IrwinBA-2005
? Eric KennedyBA-2005
 Jeffrey MannBS-2005
 Amandine MuskusBS-2005
mail Leah PentelnikBA-2005
 Craig SnoeyinkBS-2004; MS-2005
 
2006:
Class Representative: [David Simpson]
 Katherine AllenBS-2006
? Rebecca AllenBSN-2006
? Crystal AntesBS-2006
 Erin BrandtBS-2006
 Bryan DrakeBS-2006
 Hillary EmerBS-2006
 Meg GrowMS-2006
 Mark HandloffBA-2006
 Ian HendersonBS-2006
? Brian MacKenzieBS-2006
 Marta MazzawiBS-2006
 Greg McNealJD-2006
mail Jen MohlerBS-2006
 Tanuja PillaiBS-2006
 Carolyn Sayre 
mail David SimpsonBS-2006
 Adam TomeckoBS-2006
 Ashley WilliamsBS-2006
? Laura WineBS-2006
 
2007:
Class Representative: [Brian Chorney, Chris Bowley]
? Jacob BedrossianBS-2007; MS-2007
mail Chris BowleyBS-2007
mail Brian ChorneyBS-2007
 Stephanie CrabtreeBS-2007
? Rishi DhingraBA-2007
 Zachary FredinBS-2007
? Laura FerenczyBA-2007
? Maurilio Garcia-Gil 
 Rique HarshmanBA-2007
? Hans Howell 
? Jason HudakBS-2007
? Jenna Jurosic (Copeland)BA-2007
mail Jason KampmeyerBA-2007
? Jason KingBS-2007
 Sean LoughranBS-2007
 Irene MakoveyBS-2007
 Meredith PerkinsBA-2007
 Samuel RivierBA-2007
? Robert (Marty) ShawBS-2007
 Teresa Shyr 
 Nate UberJD-2007
? Tara VargheseBA-2007
mail Chris WeigoldBS-2007
 Edgar WilsonBS-2007
 Sebastian WymanBS-2007
? Tyler YoungMA-2007
 
2008:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
 Camille Austin 
mail Valbona BushiBS-2008
 Amanda BocciBA-2008
 Kyle Brady 
 Beth Caudill 
 Stephanie Crabtree 
 Jackie Downing 
 Bethany Fuller 
? Elizabeth Gannon 
 Nathan Hunt 
 Natalie Jackson 
 David McCauley 
? Lauren McGrath 
 Galia Painter 
 Sarada Pyda 
 Keelan QuinnBA-2008
 Lindsey Schilling 
mail Chris ShoemakerBS-2009, MEM-2010
 Colin Skowronski 
mail Agata ToborekBS-2008
 Andres Williams 
 Heidi Wolff 
 Mark ZilliBS-2008
 
2009:
Class Representative: [Your Name Here]
 Thomas AttenweilerBS-2009
mail Lauren BoucherBS-2009
 Chris DenzelBA-2009
 Amanda Durk 
 Rose Glinka 
mail Meg GradyBA-2009
 Aaron Greene 
 Robert Guy 
 Caroline Hammond 
 Lisa Heller 
 Case HolmesBS-2009
 Rebecca Hytowitz 
 Edward Jones 
 Cloe Knaus 
 Nina MaBS-2009
mail Kate Menosky 
 Mike Pavlik 
? Max Roha 
 Sarah RubinPHD-2009
 Rosie Rutt 
 Anita Sadhu 
 Matt Smith 
 Emily Steiner 
? Chris Swasey 
 Alan ValentiBA-2009
 Anne Walker 
 Anna Wieser 
mail Patty WolfordMS-2007, ND-2009
 
Friends, Transfer Students or Missing Data: 
? John Balint 
 Evan Burke 
 Michael Cooper 
 Lilia Fuquen 
 Martin HammondTransferred 2007
? Rick Huizen 
? Miriam Kates 
mail Sara Lott 
? Brian MacKenzie 
mail Lou Munoz 
? Josh Rekula 
? Chris Riffel 
? Rick Sehur 
 Rachel Schoolcraft, MDTransferred 1995
 Jackie Smith 
? Ben Webster 
 Amanda Wingard-Phillips 
 
Past & Present Coaches: 
mail Dan Bachmann, MDBA-1997, MD-2002
 Kristine BaggettBA-1986, MBA-1992
 Eric Gerber 
? Karen GlowackiCIM
mail Fraser HewsonMS-2002
 Jim Mack 
mail Tim MarcovyLAW-1977
? Arkadiy Osinovskiy 
 Chris PfahlMS-1997
 John Quinn 
 Nancy RichterMS-1993, PHD-2000
mail Chris Sheridan 
 Ellen ZientaBS-2001
 

 

 

 

Buy Rowing Books (or anything else) to help raise money for the team!

Send mail to the webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Update your information HERE.
© Spartan Alumni Rowing Association
S.A.R.A. is an independent, not for profit 501(c)(3) corporation.
Last modified: January 2, 2012
Supporting Case Crew and the Spartan Navy since 2003